banner
2016 SHELTIE EXTRAVAGANZA
CSSA National Specialty & SSFC Specialties to June 15, 2016        
Trophy & Rosette Sponsorships
           
Sponsorships to be made payable to SSFC and sent to Treasurer (mail or e-transfer):      
Carol Williams, Treasurer   780-987-2892        
68 Erie Street South, Devon AB  T9G 1T9 carol@liskashelties.com        
             
Contact Treasurer to ensure desired spot is still available before remitting payment. For class placements please specify class.
             
CSSA National 2016 Amount Sponsor Paid Pending Rect. SE# Date
             
CONFORMATION            
Best of Breed $125 Denise Cornelssen - Miqelon $125   15-14 Feb 7/15
Best Canadian Bred in Breed $115 Susan Carbert - Madselin $115   15-20 July 15/15
Best of Opposite Sex $100 Laura Thompson - Zesta $100   16-2 Jan 16/16
Best of Winners $80 Bryan Borchardt - Solstice $80   16-13 Feb 11/16
Best Puppy $75 Margaret Zacher - Ladymagic $75   15-18 Apr 8/15
Best Canadian Bred Puppy $75 Cathy Reid/Cindy Callaghan $75   16-3 Feb 11/16
Select Dog $75 Joanne Howe - Conspirito $75   16-12 Feb 23/16
Select Bitch $75          
Best Veteran $75 Gail Stewart - Oakrose $75   15-26 Aug 7/15
Dam & Progeny            
Sire & Get            
Best Brace conformation $40          
Best Baby Puppy in Breed $50          
Winners Dog $75 Petra Skapa - Tresta $75   16-15 Feb 12/16
Winners Bitch $75 Michelle Rogowski - Cassbar $75   16-14 Feb 12/16
Reserve Winners Dog $55 Joyce Woolridge - Shadland $55   need receipt  
Reserve Winners Bitch $55 Terese Karpluk - Terave $55   16-28 March 22/16
CSSA National Classes:            
Jr Puppy 1-4, M&F   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Sr Puppy 1-4, M&F   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
12-18 months 1-4, M&F   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Cdn Bred 1-4, M&F   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Bred by Exhibitor 1-4, M&F   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Open Sable 1-4, M&F   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Open Black 1st, F $40 Terese Karpluk - Terave $40   15-19 May 25/15
Open Black 1st, M   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Open Black 2-4, M&F   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Open Blue 1-4, M&F   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Veterans 7-<10, 1-4, M&F   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Veterans 10+, 1-4, M&F   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Baby Puppy - 1st in Class M $40          
Baby Puppy - 1st in Class F $40          
Altered            
Best Altered in Breed $40 Carol Williams - Liska $40   15-15 Feb 7/15
Best Opposite Sex Altered $30          
JUNIOR HANDLING            
Best Jr Handler - Conformation $40 Cathy Graham - Onawhim $40   15-16 March 26/15
OBEDIENCE            
High in Trial $125 Carol Williams - Liska $125   15-15 Feb 7/15
Full Class - 1-4 - Novice A & B Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Full Class -1-4-Novice Intermediate Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Full Class- 1-4 - Open A   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
High in Class - Open B $40 Sarah Glennie (Brandon MB) $40   16-10 Feb 11/16
2-4 in Class - Open B   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Full Class - 1-4 - Utility A   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
High in Class - Utility B $40 Shetland Sheepdog Club of BC $40   16-11 Feb 20/16
2-4 in Class - Utility B   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
High in Class - Veterans $40 Terry Lambert $40   16-38 April 20/16
Veterans Obed - 2nd in Class $30 Diane Lynas - Padlyn $30   16-40 June 14/16
Veterans Obed - 3rd in Class $20 Diane Lynas - Padlyn $20   16-40 June 14/16
Veterans Obed - 4th in Class $10 Diane Lynas - Padlyn $10   16-40 June 14/16
High in Class - Brace $40          
RALLY OBEDIENCE            
High in Class - Rally Novice A $40 Judy Flanigan $40   15-17 April 2/15
2-4 in Class - Rally Novice A   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Full Class - 1-4 Rally Novice B Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Full Class - 1-4 Rally Intermediate   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
High in Class - Rally Advanced A $40 Judy Flanigan $40   15-17 April 2/15
2-4 in Class - Rally Advanced A   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Full Class - 1-4 Rally Advanced B $90 Norma Jeanne Pohl $90   16-8 Feb 11/16
High in Class - Rally Excellent A $40 Judy Flanigan $40   15-17 April 2/15
2-4 in Class - Rally Excellent A   Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Full Class - 1-4 Rally Excellent B Saskatoon Area Shetland Sheepdog Association silver      
Rally Novice - Brace $40          
GENERAL DONATIONS   Pamela M Borup Cazes - Kimicko $25   16-9 Jan 28/16
    Jean Paterson $25   16-24 March 2/16
    Pennylynn Woodruff - Ruffleith $400   16-22 Jan 28/16
    Manitoba Sheltie Lovers $500   16-27 March 12/16
    WASSA $300   16-30 March 23/16
    CSSA Fanciers Inc.: $610      
    - BRCA Booster March 2015 $445        
    - Sparling ad design $160        
    - donation Jenna Cruthers $5        
    Carol Williams - Liska silver      
    BRCA Booster March 2016 $48      
    Sherrie Sparling ad design $150      
    Booster Elgin County Pike/Stark $40      
    ASSCA $250   need receipt  
    Joyce Woolridge - Shadland $10   16-41 June 15/16
          plus silver from SASSA
Total CSSA National   cash $3,973 $0    
             
CSSA Regional 2016 Amount Sponsor Paid Pending Rect. SE# Date
             
CONFORMATION            
Best of Breed $100 Margaret Zacher - Ladymagic $100   16-7 Jan 25/16
Best of Opposite Sex $75 Laura Thompson - Zesta $75   16-2 Jan 16/16
Best of Winners $65 Claudia Proctor - Amaley $65   16-5 Feb 11/16
Best Puppy $60          
Select Dog $60          
Select Bitch $60          
Best Veteran $60          
Dam & Progeny            
Sire & Get            
Best Brace conformation $30          
Best Baby Puppy in Breed $40          
Winners Dog $60 Bryan Borchardt - Solstice $60   16-13 Feb 11/16
Winners Bitch $60 Bryan Borchardt - Solstice $60   16-13 Feb 11/16
Reserve Winners Dog $50          
Reserve Winners Bitch $50          
First in Class $30 Specify class        
Altered            
Best Altered in Breed $35          
Best Opposite Sex Altered $25          
RALLY OBEDIENCE            
High in Class $35 Specify class        
GENERAL DONATIONS   Brian Borchardt (US exch) $68   16-13 Feb 11/16
             
Total CSSA Regional     $428 $0    
             
SSFC #1 2016 Amount Sponsor Paid Pending Rect. SE# Date
CONFORMATION            
Best of Breed $75 Denise Cornelssen - Miqelon $75   15-14 Feb 7/15
Best of Opposite Sex $50 Laura Thompson - Zesta $50   16-2 Jan 16/16
Best of Winners $50          
Best Puppy $40 Margaret Zacher - Ladymagic $40   15-18 April 8/15
Select Dog $40          
Select Bitch $40          
Best Veteran $40 Gail Stewart - Oakrose $40   15-26 Aug 7/15
Dam & Progeny            
Sire & Get            
Best Brace conformation $20          
Best Baby Puppy in Breed $30          
Winners Dog $40          
Winners Bitch $40          
Reserve Winners Dog $30          
Reserve Winners Bitch $30          
First in Class $20 Specify class        
Altered            
Best Altered in Breed $30 Carol Williams - Liska $30   15-15 Feb 7/15
Best Opposite Sex Altered $20 Lorna Moon $20   16-6 Jan 22/16
Best Jr Handler - Conformation $20          
OBEDIENCE            
High in Trial $75 Carol Williams - Liska $75   16-1 Jan 15/16
High in Class - Veterans   Melani Smith - addl cash prize $50   16-23 Feb 23/16
High in Class $30 Specify class        
GENERAL DONATION            
Total SSFC #1     $380 $0    
             
SSFC #2 2016 Amount Sponsor Paid Pending Rect. SE# Date
             
CONFORMATION            
Best of Breed $75 Pamela M Borup Cazes - Kimicko $75   16-9 Jan 28/16
Best of Opposite Sex $50 Laura Thompson - Zesta $50   16-2 Jan 16/16
Best of Winners $50          
Best Puppy $40 Margaret Zacher - Ladymagic $40   15-18 April 18/15
Select Dog $40          
Select Bitch $40          
Best Veteran $40 Gail Stewart - Oakrose $40   15-26 Aug 7/15
Sire & Get            
Dam & Progeny            
Best Brace conformation $20          
Best Baby Puppy in Breed $30          
Winners Dog $40          
Winners Bitch $40 Cathy Graham - Onawhim $40   15-16 March 26/15
Reserve Winners Dog $30          
Reserve Winners Bitch $30          
First in Class $20 Specify class        
Altered            
Best Altered in Breed $30 Carol Williams - Liska $30   15-15 Feb 7/15
Best Opposite Sex Altered $20 Lorna Moon $20   16-6 Jan 22/16
RALLY OBEDIENCE            
High Q Score by a Veteran in Rally  Melani Smith - addl cash prize $50   16-23 Feb 23/16
High in Class:            
Rally Novice A $30 Lorna Moon $30   16-6 Jan 22/16
Rally Novice B $30 Carol Williams - Liska $30   16-1 Jan 15/16
Rally Intermediate $30          
Rally Advanced A $30 Lorna Moon $30   16-6 Jan 22/16
Rally Advanced B $30 Carol Williams - Liska $30   16-1 Jan 15/16
Rally Excellent A $30          
Rally Excellent B $30          
GENERAL DONATION $5 Lorna Moon $5   16-6 Jan 22/16
GENERAL DONATION $5 Carol Williams - Liska $5   16-1 Jan 15/16
Total SSFC #2     $475 $0    
             
General donation (to Sheltie Extravaganza)        
Total Sheltie Extravaganza Sponsorships cash  $5,256 $0 plus silver from SASSA

 

 


Web site created by Pennylynn Woodruff